2011 - 29" Stout

SIZES15", 17", 19", 21"
COLOR(S) Sand Matte
FRAME 100% Cr-Mo, Double Butted Top Tube & Down Tube, w/ Disc Brake Tabs, Looptail Rear End, Water Bottle Mounts
FORK 100% Cr-Mo, Tapered w/Disc Brake Tabs
CRANKSET SE Alloy, Sealed Euro External BB, w/Poly Bash Guard, 32T
PEDALS FPD Nylon w/Cromoly axle
CHAIN KMC Z610
WHEELSETSE 36H Alloy Sealed Bearing Cassette Disc Hubs w/Alex DM-18 Double Wall Rims, 18T Cassette
TIRES Kenda Nevegal Folding, 29 x 2.2"
BRAKES Tektro 837AL Linear Pull F&R
BRAKE LEVER Tektro 313A 2 Finger Alloy F&R
HEADSET Tange 1 1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBAR SE Racing 51mm Alloy Riser Bar, 660mm Wide
STEM SE Alloy MTB, 7 Degree Rise
GRIPS SE Bubble Logo Grip
SEAT SE Super Light w/ Custom Cover
SEAT POST SE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2
EXTRAS Removable Derailleur Hanger, SE Alloy End caps
WEIGHT- KG/LBS 12.86kg / 26.30lb
SIZES15"17"19"21"
EFFECTIVE TT LENGTH587603622641
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71° 72° 72° 72°
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74° 73° 73° 73°
CHAINSTAY450450450450
WHEELBASE1085107910981118
HEAD TUBE LENGTH110110120120
BB HEIGHT299299299299
STAND OVER HEIGHT761784812835
CRANK LENGTH170175175175
STEM LENGTH909090100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH660660660660
Like It Then Share It: