2013 - Adventure 21

SIZESS (17"), M (19"), L (21")
COLOR(S)Matte Silver, Matte Olive Green
MAIN FRAMESE 1 alloy, w/ semi-integrated headset, water bottle mount
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 alloy, w/ replaceable hanger
FORKHL CH-327E, w/ steel steerer, 50mm travel
CRANKSETProwheel, 48/38/28T, 7-speed
BOTTOM BRACKETCartridge
PEDALS1-piece resin body, w/ steel axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano TZ-31, band type 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney, 7-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Tourney Revo Shift, 21-speed
CASSETTEShimano Tourney freewheel, 14-28T, 7-speed
CHAINFixed Star, 7-speed
WHEELSETAlloy 36H rims, alloy Formula hubs, ED Black spokes, brass nipples, steel quick realeases
TIRESKenda K-922, 22 tpi, 26" x 1.95"
BRAKE SETAlloy linear pull
BRAKE LEVERSAlloy 3-finger lever, w/ resin handlebar mount
HEADSETNeco, 1 1/8" semi-integrated w/ caged bearings
HANDLEBARSteel, 30mm rise, 6d sweep, 25.4mm clamp
STEMSteel, 25.4mm, +/- 10d
TAPE/GRIPKraton rubber, closed end
SADDLESE w/ foam padding, steel rails
SEAT POSTSteel, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT31.7lbs / 14.3kg
SIZEXS (15")S (17")M (19")L (21")
SEAT TUBE- CENTER TO TOP381432483534
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH523.1534.2545.4585
CHAIN STAY430430430430
BB DROP45454545
FORK OFFSET40404040
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70707070
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.573.573.573.5
WHEEL BASE1031.31046.110591077.7
STAND OVER HEIGHT723.4747.6780.9809.5
BB HEIGHT330330330330
HEAD TUBE LENGTH115115130140
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: