2013 - Adventure 24

SIZESS (17"), M (19"), L (21")
COLOR(S)Matte Black, Matte Brown
MAIN FRAMESE 1 alloy, w/ semi-integrated headset, water bottle mount
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 alloy, w/ replaceable hanger
FORKSuntour SF13 XCT, w/ steel steerer, coil spring w/ preload adjustment, 80mm travel
CRANKSETWheel Top, 42/34/24T, 8-speed
BOTTOM BRACKETCartridge
PEDALS1-piece resin body, w/ steel axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus, band type 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera, 8-speed
SHIFTERSShimano EF-40 EZ-Fire, 24-speed
CASSETTEShimano Altus, 11-32T, 8-speed
CHAINFixed Star, 8-speed
WHEELSETWeinmann ZAC 19 32H double wall rims, alloy Formula hubs, ED Black spokes, brass nipples, steel quick releases
TIRESEvolution, 27 tpi, 26" x 2.1"
BRAKE SETHL DB-280 mechanical disc, 160mm rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF-40 2-finger
HEADSETNeco, 1 1/8" semi-integrated w/ caged bearings
HANDLEBARSteel, 30mm rise, 6d sweep, 25.4mm clamp
STEMSteel, 25.4mm, +/- 20d
TAPE/GRIPKraton rubber, closed end
SADDLESE w/ foam padding, steel rails
SEAT POSTSteel, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT33.4lbs / 15.2kg
SIZEXS (15")S (17")M (19")L (21")
SEAT TUBE- CENTER TO TOP381432483534
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH528.4534.8543.7565.7
CHAIN STAY430430430430
BB DROP45454545
FORK OFFSET40404040
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70707070
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.573.573.573.5
WHEEL BASE1033.5104710591079.9
STAND OVER HEIGHT752.6775.5806.4834.7
BB HEIGHT330296296296
HEAD TUBE LENGTH115115130140
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: