2013 - Palisade 21

SIZESS (17"), M (19"), L (21")
COLOR(S)Gray, Red
MAIN FRAMESE 1 alloy,w/water bottle mount
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 alloy, w/ replaceable hanger
FORKSuntour SF9-M3000AL 700c, 1 1/8" Hi-Ten steerer, 63mm travel
CRANKSETProwheel, 48/38/28T, 7-speed
BOTTOM BRACKETCartridge
PEDALS1 piece resin body, w/ Kraton rubber
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus, band type 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Altus, 7-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Tourney Revo shifter, 21-speed
CASSETTEShimano Tourney freewheel, 14-28T, 7-speed
CHAINFixed Star, 7-speed
WHEELSETAlloy 36H single wall rims, alloy Formula hubs, ED spokes, brass nipples, steel quick releases
TIRESHybrid, 27 tpi, 700c x 35c
BRAKE SETAlloy linear pull
BRAKE LEVERSAlloy 3-finger lever, w/ resin handlebar mount
HEADSETNeco, threaded, 1 1/8" w/ caged bearings, sealed lock nut
HANDLEBARSteel, 80mm rise, 25d sweep, 25.4mm clamp
STEMSteel quill, 25.4mm, 30d
TAPE/GRIPKraton rubber, closed end
SADDLE SE w/ foam padding, elastomer dampening, steel rails
SEAT POSTAlloy suspension, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT29.5lbs / 13.4kg
SIZES (17")M (19")L (21")
SEAT TUBE- CENTER TO TOP432483533
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH542.6544.8545.5
CHAIN STAY450450450
BB DROP686868
FORK OFFSET404040
HEAD TUBE ANGLE7070.570.5
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7473.573.5
WHEEL BASE1066.51064.51069.1
STAND OVER HEIGHT742.1771807.2
HEAD TUBE LENGTH120130160
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: