2013 - Royale 16

SIZESXS (42cm), S/M (46cm), M (50cm), M/L (54cm), L/XL (58cm)
COLOR(S)Red, Gray
MAIN FRAMESE 1 alloy,w/water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 alloy, w/ replaceable hanger
FORKCarbon legs, w/ 1 1/8" alloy steerer
CRANKSETLasco, 50/34T, 8-speed
BOTTOM BRACKETCartridge
PEDALS1-piece resin body, boron axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 2300, band type 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Sora, 9-speed
SHIFTERSShimano 2300, 16-speed
CASSETTEShimano HG-50, 11-28T, 8-speed
CHAINFixed Star, 8-speed
WHEELSETAlloy 32H double wall rims, alloy Formula hubs, ED spokes, brass nippels, steel quick releases
TIRESroad 30 tpi, 700 x 25c
BRAKE SETAlloy road caliper
BRAKE LEVERSShimano 2300
HEADSETNeco, 1 1/8" w/ caged bearings
HANDLEBARAlloy drop bar, 31.8mm clamp
STEMAlloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7d
TAPE/GRIPSuede tape
SADDLESE w/ foam padding, steel rails
SEAT POSTAlloy, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT24lbs / 10.9kg
SIZEXS/S (42CMS/M (46CM)M (50CM)M/L (54CM)L/XL (58CM
SEAT TUBE- CENTER TO TOP420460500540580
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH493.9512.5526550.3576.2
CHAIN STAY420420420420420
BB DROP71.171.171.171.171.1
FORK OFFSET5045454545
HEAD TUBE ANGLE7171.572.57373
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75.574.573.57373
WHEEL BASE993.5996.2993.91004.31029.2
STAND OVER HEIGHT714.6744778.5800.2836.2
HEAD TUBE LENGTH105125155160195
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: