2014 - Draft

This stylish, all-purpose bike features high-profile, double-wall rims, an integrated bottle opener in the seat, comfortable riser bars, and a Shimano coaster brake. The Draft is simplicity at its finest.

SIZES49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Copper, Matte Black
FRAMEUrban Single Speed Design, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Wide Tire Clearance
FORKSE straight Leg Hi-Ten w/ Fender Mounts & Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSETSE Steel, Euro Cartridge BB, 42T SE Bubble Chainwheel
PEDALSSE Resin Platform
CHAINKMC Z410A
WHEELSETSE 36H Hubs w/ High-profile Double-wall Rims, 16T Shimano Coaster Brake
TIRESVera City Wide 700 x 28c
BRAKESN/A
BRAKE LEVERSN/A
HEADSETTange 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARSE 23" x 1.5" Riser Bar
STEMSE Alloy, 25.4mm Clamp
TAPE/GRIPSE Racing Mushroom Wing Grip w/ SE Rubber End Plugs
SEATSE Classic w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POSTSE Straight Post, 27.2mm
EXTRASN/A
WEIGHT, LBS/KG26.20lbs / 11.88kgs (55cm)
SIZE49cm52cm55cm58cm
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE553562573580
HEAD TUBE 9095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY420420420420
WHEELBASE1006101610281036
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT282282282282
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
STANDOVER758775802833
STEM 75759090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580580580
CRANK 165165170170
Like It Then Share It: