2014 - Lager

Designed for riders who think of bike riding as a lifestyle, the Lager features a Cr-Mo seat tube, integrated seat clamp, high-profile rims, alloy fix/free hubs, high-end alloy cranks, alloy bullhorn bars, and Freedom Thick Slick Sport tires. This bike is the cream of the crop of the SE urban series.

SIZES43cm (650c), 49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Matte Black, Matte Red
FRAMENew 2014 Urban Single Speed Design, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Cr-Mo Seat Tube, Integrated Seat Clamp, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Wide Tire Clearance
FORKSE straight Leg Hi-Ten w/ Fender Mounts & Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSETSE Alloy, Euro Cartridge Sealed Bearing w/ Alloy Cups, 46T
PEDALSSE Resin Platform
CHAINKMC Z410A
WHEELSETSE High-flange Alloy Fixed/Free 36H Hubs w/ Extra High-profile Double-wall Rims, 17T Freewheel & 17T Fixed Cog
TIRESFreedom Thick Slick Sport 700 x 28c (43cm Bike: Kenda Kriterium 650 x 28c)
BRAKESPromax RC-469 Dual Pivot Caliper w/ Quick-Release F & R
BRAKE LEVERSWinzip WL-207A F & R
HEADSETTange 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARSE Alloy Bullhorn, 400mm Wide
STEMSE Alloy, Zero Degree Drop, 25.4mm Clamp
TAPE/GRIPSE Logo Tape
SEATSE Classic w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
EXTRASRemovable SE Brake Cable Clips
WEIGHT, LBS/KG26.62lbs / 12.10kgs (55cm)
SIZE43cm49cm52cm55cm58cm
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE513553562573580
HEAD TUBE909095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY390420420420420
WHEELBASE9431006101610281036
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT280282282282282
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
STANDOVER703758775802833
STEM 6565658090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400400400
CRANK 165165165170170
Like It Then Share It: