2014 - Palisade 7

The Palisade 7 bicycle is the neighborhood rider's best friend. Equipped with an alloy frame and steel fork and paired with 7 speeds from Shimano, the Palisade 7 is great for leisure riding but is well equipped to handle longer rides as well.

SIZESS (17"), M (19"), L (21")
COLOR(S)Black, Blue
MAIN FRAMESE 1 alloy,w/water bottle mount
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 alloy, w/ replaceable hanger
FORK1 1/8 Steel
CRANKSETProwheel, 44T
BOTTOM BRACKETCartridge
PEDALS1 piece resin body, w/ Kraton rubber
FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
REAR DERAILLEURShimano TX-35, 7-speed
SHIFTERSShimano Tourney Revo shifter, 7-speed
CASSETTEShimano Tourney freewheel, 14-28T, 7-speed
CHAINFixed Star, 7-speed
WHEELSETAlloy 36H single wall rims, alloy Formula hubs, ED spokes, brass nipples, steel quick releases
TIRESHybrid, 27 tpi, 700c x 35c
BRAKE SETAlloy linear pull
BRAKE LEVERSAlloy 3-finger lever, w/ resin handlebar mount
HEADSETNeco, threaded, 1 1/8" w/ caged bearings, sealed lock nut
HANDLEBARSteel, 50mm rise, 10d sweep, 25.4mm clamp
STEMSteel quill, 25.4mm, 25d
TAPE/GRIPKraton rubber, closed end
SADDLESE w/ foam padding, elastomer dampening, steel rails
SEAT POSTAlloy suspension, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT29.3lbs / 13.3kg
SIZES (17")M (19")L (21")
SEAT TUBE- CENTER TO TOP432483533
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH534.3543.6549.7
CHAIN STAY450450450
BB DROP686868
FORK OFFSET454545
HEAD TUBE ANGLE7070.570.5
SEAT TUBE ANGLE7473.573.5
WHEEL BASE1064.41064.51069.5
STAND OVER HEIGHT742.1771807.2
HEAD TUBE LENGTH120130160
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: