2015 - Adventure - 21sp

The Adventure 21 is great for riders looking to experience what their local trails have to offer. The lightweight alloy frame, convenient Shimano twist shifters and sure-stopping alloy linear pull brakes are a great combo of easy-to-ride and reliability.

SIZESS (15"),S/M (17"), M (19"), L (21")
COLOR(S)Matte Silver
MAIN FRAMESE 1 Alloy, w/ Semi-Integrated Headset, Water Bottle Mounts
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 Alloy, w/ Replaceable Hanger
FORKCH-327E / 26", 50mm Travel
CRANKSETProwheel, 48/38/28T, 7-Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETSquare Taper Sealed
PEDALS1-Piece Resin Body, w/ Steel Axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano TZ-31, Band Type 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney, 7-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano Tourney Revo Shift, 21-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Tourney Freewheel, 14-28T, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETAlloy 36H Rims, Alloy Formula Hubs, Black Spokes, Steel QR
TIRESKenda Attack, 26" x 1.95", 22 tpi
BRAKE SETAlloy Linear Pull
BRAKE LEVERSAlloy 3-Finger
HEADSETNeco, 1-1/8" Semi-Integrated w/ Caged Bearings
HANDLEBARSteel, 30mm Rise, 6? Sweep, 25.4mm Clamp
STEMSteel, 25.4mm Clamp, 10? Rise
TAPE/GRIPKraton Rubber, Closed End
SADDLESE w/ Foam Padding, Steel Rails
SEAT POSTSteel, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT31.30lbs / 14.20kgs (19")
SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483534
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE540534545585
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.21.3"21"21.5"23"
HEAD TUBE115115130140
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°
CHAINSTAY430430430430
WHEELBASE1031104610591078
FORK OFFSET40404040
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP45454545
STACK551551565574
REACH377392396415
STANDOVER727748781810
STEM80100100120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH620620640640
CRANK170170170170
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: