2015 - Adventure Disc - 24sp

The Adventure 24 features a value-packed package including alloy frame and 24-speed Shimano drivetrain. Together with sure-stopping disc brakes for the descents, the Adventure 24 handles the curves of any trail.

SIZESS (15"),S/M (17"), M (19"), L (21")
COLOR(S)Matte Black
MAIN FRAMESE 1 Alloy, w/ Semi-Integrated Headset, Water Bottle Mounts
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 Alloy, w/ Replaceable Hanger
FORKCH-565 / 26", 80mm Travel
CRANKSETWheel Top, 42/34/24T, 8-Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETSquare Taper Sealed
PEDALS1-Piece Resin Body, w/ Steel Axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus, Band Type 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera, 8-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano EF-41 EZ-Fire, 24-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Altus, 11-32T, 8-Speed
CHAINKMC, 8-Speed
WHEELSETWeinmann Zac 19 32H Double Wall Rims, Formula Hubs, Black Spokes, Steel QR
TIRESEvolution, 26" x 2.1", 27tpi
BRAKE SETHL DB-280 Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF-41 2-Finger
HEADSETNeco, 1-1/8" Semi-Integrated w/ Caged Bearings
HANDLEBARSteel, 30mm Rise, 6? Sweep, 25.4mm Clamp
STEMSteel, 25.4mm Clamp, 10? Rise
TAPE/GRIPKraton Rubber, Closed End
SADDLESE w/ Foam Padding, Steel Rails
SEAT POSTSteel, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT33.50lbs / 15.20kgs (19")
SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483534
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE540535544565
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.21.3"21.1"21.4"22.3"
HEAD TUBE115115130140
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°
CHAINSTAY430430430430
WHEELBASE1034104710591080
FORK OFFSET40404040
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP45454545
STACK584584598607
REACH367381385405
STANDOVER753776806835
STEM80100100120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH620620640640
CRANK170170170170
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: