2015 - Big Mountain 27.5 Disc - 21sp

Want to shred enduro-style trails on the best wheelsize for the job, but still have some money left over for post-ride drinks? The new Big Mountain 27.5 D is your bike. Shimano 21-speed drivetrain gets you going, hydraulic disc brakes slow you down. Lightweight Kore XCD handlebar and stem keep you in control.

SIZESS (15"), S/M (17"), M/L (19"), L (21")
COLOR(S)Black
MAIN FRAMESE 1 Alloy, w/ Semi-Integrated Headset, Double Water Bottle Mounts
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 Alloy, w/ Replaceable Hanger
FORKCH 386 / 27.5", 80mm Travel
CRANKSETProwheel, 48/38/28T, 7-Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETSquare Taper Sealed
PEDALS1-Piece Resin Body, Boron Axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano TZ-31, Band Type 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney, 7-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano EF-41 EZ-Fire, 21-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Tourney Freewheel, 14-28T, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETWeinmann Zac 19 32H Double Wall Rims, Alloy Disc Hubs, Black Spokes, Steel QR
TIRESHutchinson Cobra, 27.5" x 2.25", 33tpi
BRAKE SETHL DB-280 Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF-41 2-Finger
HEADSETNeco, 1-1/8" w/ Caged Bearings
HANDLEBARKore XCD alloy, 18mm Rise, 9? Sweep, 31.8mm Clamp
STEMKore XCD alloy, 31.8mm Clamp, 6? Rise
TAPE/GRIPKraton Rubber, Closed End
SADDLESE w/ Foam Padding, Steel Rails
SEAT POSTSteel, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT33.90lbs / 15.40kgs (19")
SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17"(M)19"(M/L)21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE565580600620
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.22.2"22.8"23.6"24.4"
HEAD TUBE115130130140
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°
CHAINSTAY430430430430
WHEELBASE1062107710981119
FORK OFFSET42424242
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP45454545
STACK607607621630
REACH385400416433
STANDOVER778814832861
STEM100100110110
HANDLEBAR WIDTH680680680680
CRANK170170170170
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: