2015 - Monterey 21sp

Take the Monterey with you when you need to get somewhere quickly and without a fuss. A lightweight alloy frame easily handles open roads or paths. The Shimano drivetrain offers 21 speeds to keep you going through any elevation the road throws your way.

SIZESS (17"), M (19"), L (21")
COLOR(S)Black; Step Through: Slate Blue
MAIN FRAMESE 1 Alloy w/ Shaped Top Tube, w/ Water Bottle Mount
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 Alloy, w/ Replaceable Hanger
FORKSteel w/ 1-1/8" Steerer
CRANKSETProwheel, 48/38/28T, 7-Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETSquare Taper Sealed
PEDALS1-Piece Resin Body, Alloy Cage
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano TX-51, Band Type 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Altus, 7-Speed
SHIFTERSShimano EF-41 EZ-Fire, 21-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Tourney Freewheel, 14-28T, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETAlloy 36H Double Wall Rims, Alloy Formula Hubs, Black Spokes, Steel QR
TIRESRoad, 700c x 28c, 27tpi
BRAKE SETAlloy Mini-V
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF-41 2-Finger
HEADSETNeco, 1 1/8" w/ Caged Bearings
HANDLEBARAlloy, 5? Sweep, 25.4mm Clamp
STEMAlloy, 25.4mm Clamp, 20? Rise
TAPE/GRIPKraton Rubber, Closed End
SADDLESE w/ Foam Padding, Steel Rails
SEAT POSTAlloy, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT27.30lbs / 12.40kgs (19")
SIZE(S)17"(M)19"(L)21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP432483534
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE531552579
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.20.9"21.7"22.8"
HEAD TUBE120130160
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°71°71°
CHAINSTAY440440440
WHEELBASE105510591086
FORK OFFSET505050
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP707070
STACK559572600
REACH390399416
STANDOVER748766815
STEM100100120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH560600600
CRANK170175175
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: