2017 - F@E 26 (Intl)

Think all fat-tired bikes are sloth-like slow? The F@E is here to kick that notion to the curb. With its 4-inch tires, the F@E rolls a little less rubber than standard fatties, which makes for more responsive handling and quicker acceleration. And the tires still roll over sticks, stones, sand and snow with ease. The agile F@E comes with a sure-fire Shimano 27-speed drivetrain ideal for when the trail gets steep and deep.

SIZESS (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
COLOR(S)Matte Grey
FRAMECustom-Tapered 6061 Alloy, 100mm BB, Semi-Integrated Headset, Tapered Head Tube, Oversized Seat Tube, Water Bottle Mounts, Replaceable Hanger, 190mm Symmetric Rear Stays
FORKSE Alloy Rigid Fork, Tapered Steerer
CRANKSETSamox 44/32/22T, 9-Speed
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed External Cups
PEDALSAlloy Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Acera
SHIFTERSShimano Acera, 27-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Cassette 11-34T, 9-Speed
CHAINKMC, X9, 9-Speed
WHEELSETAlloy 32H Rims, Front Hub:135mm w/ Quick Release; Rear Hub:190mm Sealed w/12mm Thru-Axle, Black Stainless Spokes
TIRES26" x 4.0"
BRAKE SETTektro Auriga Hydraulic Disc, 160mm Rotors
BRAKE LEVERSTektro Alloy for Hydraulic Disc
HEADSET1-1/8"- 1-1/2" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy, 15mm Rise, 31.8mm
STEMAlloy, 7 Degree Rise, 31.8mm
GRIPSSE Kraton
SADDLESE MTB
SEAT POSTAlloy 2-Bolt Micro-Adjust, 30.9mm
WEIGHT37.60 lbs / 17.09 kgs
SIZE(S) 15"(M) 17"(L) 19"(XL) 21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE571580593633
HEAD TUBE LENGTH125135145155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH467467467467
WHEELBASE1126114111571173
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP54545454
FORK OFFSET 50505050
STACK594604613634
REACH406419431439
STANDOVER782811840965
STEM70709090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH740740740740
CRANK175175175175
WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"
SEAT POST DIAMETER30.930.930.930.9
Like It Then Share It: