2017 - Hefe

The Hefe offers a range of gear options with a 7-speed Shimano Revo derailleur and shifter. More gears. More options. More fun.

SIZES49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Matte Black, Gray
FRAMEHi-Ten Urban Design, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Wide Tire Clearance
FORKHi-Ten SE Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts & Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSETSteel, 42T, Cartridge BB
PEDALSResin Platform
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
SHIFTERSShimano Revo Shift, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSET36H Hubs, Alloy Rims, Shimano 14-28T, 7-Speed Freewheel
TIRESKenda Kwest 700 x 32c
BRAKESETAlloy Caliper F & R
BRAKE LEVERS2-Finger Alloy F & R
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARSE Sweep-Back Bar, 580mm
STEMSE Alloy, 15 Degree Rise, 25.4mm
GRIPSSmooth Grips w/ Rubber SE End Plugs
SEATSE City
SEATPOSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
WEIGHT29.80 lbs / 13.52 kgs
SIZE49cm52cm55cm58cm
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP490520550580
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE553562573580
HEAD TUBE LENGTH9095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH430430430430
WHEELBASE1017102610381046
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP58585858
STANDOVER777794822850
STEM75759090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH610610610610
CRANK165165170170
WHEEL SIZE700c700c700c700c
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: