Big Mountain 29" 2.0

Sporting an alloy frame with features like a Shimano 21-speed drivetrain, SR Suntour suspension fork, Weinmann rims and WTB Nano tires, the Big Mountain 29 2.0 is the ideal bike for riders who want to check out their local singletrack trails without busting their budgets.

  • 6061 aluminum frame with semi-integrated headset is lightweight and tough enough to tackle rugged trails
  • 75mm travel Suntour fork smooths out rough trail and keeps you rolling fast
  • 29-inch wheels roll over obstacles with ease and help to maintain speed over rocky and rooty trails
  • Shimano Tourney 21-speed drivetrain provides ample gearing for even the toughest climbs
  • Tektro mechanical disc brakes provide the adding stopping power of disc brakes with the easy maintenance of linear pull brakes

SIZESM (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
COLOR(S)Orange
FRAME6061 Alloy, Semi-Integrated Headset, Replaceable Hanger, Water Bottle Mounts
FORKSR Suntour M3030, 75mm Travel
CRANKSETSR Suntour XCC 42/32/22T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed Cartridge
PEDALSResin Platform
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney
SHIFTERSShimano EZ Fire, 21-Speed
CASSETTEShimano Freewheel, 14-34T, 7-Speed
CHAINKMC, 7-Speed
WHEELSETWeinmann Alloy 32H Double-Wall Rims, Alloy Disc Hubs, Black Spokes
TIRESWTB Nano, 29" x 2.1"
BRAKE SETTektro Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EZ Fire
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARAlloy, 10mm Rise, 31.8mm
STEMAlloy, 10 Degree Rise, 31.8mm
GRIPSSE Kraton
SADDLESE MTB
SEAT POSTAlloy 2-Bolt Micro-Adjust, 31.6mm
WEIGHT32.14 lbs / 14.61 kgs
*Spec subject to change without notice
SIZE(M) 17"(L) 19"(XL) 21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP432483534
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE572589601
HEAD TUBE LENGTH110115125
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE71°71°71°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH445445445
WHEELBASE107910911120
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP606060
FORK OFFSET 383838
STACK632666675
REACH383401436
STANDOVER797835865
STEM8090100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH700700700
CRANK175175175
WHEEL SIZE29"29"29"
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.2
Like It Then Share It: