Tripel

The name "Tripel" comes from the beer brewing process that uses three times the amount of malt to produce a very strong beer. With a Shimano Nexus 3-speed internal coaster brake, the Tripel is the strongest SE urban bike to date.

SIZES49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Matte Grey, Orange
FRAMEUrban Single Speed Design, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Wide Tire Clearance
FORKSE straight Leg Hi-Ten w/ Fender Mounts & Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSETSE Steel, Euro Cartridge BB, 42T SE Bubble Chainwheel
PEDALSSE Resin Platform
CHAINKMC Z410A
WHEELSETSE 36H Hubs w/ High-profile Double-Wall Rims, 16T Shimano Nexus 3-speed Internal Coaster Brake
TIRESVera City Wide 700 x 28c
BRAKESN/A
BRAKE LEVERSN/A
HEADSETTange 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARSE 24" x 1" Sweep-Back Bar
STEMSE Alloy, 25.4mm Clamp
TAPE/GRIPSmooth Grip w/ Rubber SE End Plugs
SEATSE Classic w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
EXTRASShimano Nexus 3-speed Revo Shift
WEIGHT, LBS/KG27.80lbs / 12.61kgs (55cm)
*Spec subject to change without notice
SIZE49cm52cm55cm58cm
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE553562573580
HEAD TUBE 9095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY420420420420
WHEELBASE1006101610281036
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT282282282282
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
STANDOVER758775802833
STEM 75759090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH610610610610
CRANK 165165170170
*All geometry is in millimeters unless otherwise noted.
Like It Then Share It: