Tripel

The name "Tripel" comes from the beer brewing process that uses three times the amount of malt to produce a very strong beer. With a Shimano Nexus 3-speed internal coaster brake, the Tripel is strong enough to tackle hills that single speeds can't.

SIZES49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)White, Gray, Matte Black, Chrome ($20 upcharge for chrome)
FRAMEUrban Single Speed Design, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Wide Tire Clearance
FORKSE straight Leg Hi-Ten w/ Fender Mounts & Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSETSE Steel, Euro Cartridge BB, 42T SE Bubble Chainwheel
PEDALSSE Resin Platform
CHAINKMC Z410A
WHEELSETSE 36H Hubs w/ High-profile Double-Wall Rims, 16T Shimano Nexus 3-speed Internal Coaster Brake
TIRESVera City Wide 700 x 32c
BRAKESN/A
BRAKE LEVERSN/A
HEADSETTange 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARSE 24" x 1" Sweep-Back Bar
STEMSE Alloy, 25.4mm Clamp
GRIPSSmooth Grip w/ Rubber SE End Plugs
SEATSE Classic w/ Bottle Opener
SEAT POSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
EXTRASShimano Nexus 3-speed Revo Shift
WEIGHT, LBS/KG27.90lbs / 12.65kgs (55cm)
*Spec subject to change without notice
SIZE49cm52cm55cm58cm
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE553562573580
HEAD TUBE 9095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY420420420420
WHEELBASE1006101610281036
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT282282282282
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
STANDOVER758775802833
STEM 75759090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH610610610610
CRANK 165165170170
*All geometry is in millimeters unless otherwise noted.
Like It Then Share It: