Tripel

Want to surprise your buddies when you reach a big hill? Try the Tripel with its stealthy internal three-speed free-wheel hub. The gearing is so low-profile that people will wonder how a "singlespeed" is going uphill so gracefully. And don't worry about maintenance, it's Shimano Nexus.

  • Hi-Ten steel urban single speed style frame with butted top tube and down tube plus water bottle and fender mounts for increased carrying capacity.
  • Hi-Ten SE steel straight leg fork with wide tire clearance.
  • Shimano Nexus 3-speed read hub with 36H high-profile double-wall rims.
  • Kenda Kwest 700 x 32c tires.

SIZES49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Matte Black, Chrome
FRAMEHi-Ten Urban Design, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts, Wide Tire Clearance
FORKHi-Ten SE Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts & Wide Tire Clearance
CRANKSETSE Alloy, Cartridge BB, 42T
PEDALSResin Platform
SHIFTERSShimano Nexus 3-speed Revo Shift
CHAINKMC Z410A
WHEELSETShimano Nexus 3-speed Rear Hub w/ 36H High-Profile Double-Wall Rims, 16T
TIRESKenda Kwest 700 x 32c
BRAKESETAlloy Caliper F & R
BRAKE LEVERS2-Finger Alloy F & R
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARSE Riser, 580mm
STEMSE Alloy, 40 Degree Rise, 25.4mm 
GRIPSSmooth Grips w/ Rubber SE End Plugs
SEATSE City
SEATPOSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
WEIGHT27.90 lbs / 12.66 kgs
*Spec subject to change without notice
SIZE49cm52cm55cm58cm
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP490520550580
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE553562573580
HEAD TUBE LENGTH9095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH420420420420
WHEELBASE1006101610281036
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP58585858
STANDOVER758775802833
STEM75759090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH610610610610
CRANK165165170170
WHEEL SIZE700c700c700c700c
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
*All geometry is in millimeters unless otherwise noted.
Like It Then Share It: